Ntpc Full Form, What is the Full form of Ntpc?

Ntpc Full Form, What is the Full form of Ntpc?
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Ntpc Full Form, What is the Full form of Ntpc?

Ntpc Full Form NTPC Limited, What is the Full form of Ntpc? formerly known as National Thermal Power Corporation Limited, is an Indian Public Sector Undertaking, engaged in the business of generation of electricity and allied activities. It is a company incorporated under the Companies Act 1956 and is promoted by the Government of India.

Traded as: BSE: 532555; NSE: NTPC; BSE SE…
Formerly: National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd
Services: Electricity generation and distribution; …
Headquarters: New Delhi, India

Ntpc Full Form, What is the Full form of Ntpc?

 

What is full form of RRB NTPC?

Railway Recruitment Board
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) conducts Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) exam to recruit Commercial apprentice, Goods guard, Traffic Apprentice, Traffic Assistant, Assistant Station Master etc. all over India.

Ntpc Full Form in Hindi

नेशनल थर्मल पावर कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड

Ntpc Full Form in English

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited

Ntpc Full Form in Railway Hindi

नेशनल थर्मल पावर कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड

 

What does NTPC refer to?

NTPC stands for National Thermal Power Corporation.

 

Where is NTPC India?

NTPC Dadri or National Capital Power Station (NCPS) owned and operated by NTPC is located in the Gautam Budh Nagar district of Uttar Pradesh, about 48km from the Indian capital New Delhi.

 

What is the salary of NTPC?

NTPC Limited Salaries in India
The average NTPC Limited monthly salary ranges from approximately ₹ 11,908 per month for Assistant to ₹ 1,46,000 per month for SAP ABAP Developer. The average NTPC Limited salary ranges from approximately ₹ 3,00,000 per year for Junior Engineer to ₹ 6,00,000 per year for Trainee Engineer.

 

What is salary of RRB NTPC?

RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist – Salary
The salary of a Senior Clerk cum Typist is Rs 29,200 per month.

Also read : CAB Full Form

Funnyjoke

Hello doston ! FunnyJoke.IN par aapaka bahot bahot svaagat hai. Main ek professional blogger hu! Is blog pe aap un articles Funny Jokes ya Paheli ko padhenge jinse aap apne Jiwan Me muskuraahat Ki Wajhe Maan Sakte Hai..

One thought on “Ntpc Full Form, What is the Full form of Ntpc?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *